No Flash
No Flash
No Flash
No Flash
No Flash
No Flash

BallotOnce again the applications for an entry in the Scottish Six Days Trial far exceeded the available places. Therefore following the ballot the names listed below have been successful in gaining an entry for the trial.

Everyone on this list should have by now received an email setting out the steps they must complete to secure their entry. If you name is on this list and you have not received your acceptance email please contact the Entries Secretary immediately.

 

FRED ADAMS   JUANH FREIXAS   JORDI PARÃSIBAÃÃZ
DOMINIQUE AGASSIZ   MICHEL FRONT   JORDI PASCUET
SCOTT ALEXANDER   JAMES FRY   FRANCESC XAVIER PASCUET MAS
SERGIO ALVAREZ MEAZA   RICHARD GASKELL   PATRICE PASTOU
ANDREW ANDERSON   JOAN GASPAR   IAN PAYNE
STUART ANDERSON   NEIL GAUNT   STUART PAYNE
MARTIN ANKER JUN.   GIOVANNI GHIDINI   GRAHAM PEACE
PETER ARCHER   DOUGIE GIBSON   GARY PEARS
STEVE  ATKINS   SANDRA GOMEZ    CHRIS PEARSON
IAN AUSTERMUHLE   ALFREDO GOMEZ CANTERO   LEWIS PEART
MARK AUSTIN   SCOTT GORDON   STEVE PEAT
XAVIER AYMERICH   ANDRIS GRÄ«NFELDS   MALC PEPPER
STAN BAKGAARD   DOMINIQUE GUILLAUME   MASSIMO PERASSOLO
JOHN JAMES BATTENSBY   SAM HAMPSHIRE   JAN PETERS
ANDREW BATTENSBY   ROSS HANCOCK   KERRIN PHILLIPS
LEWIS BELL   DAVID HARDY   SIMON PICKARD
LISTON BELL   SAM HASLAM   JORDI PICOLA
PER BERGGREN   TOM HASLAM   ROB POLLARD
MIGUEL ANGEL BERMEJO FRAILE   RAY HASLAM   GEORGE POLLARD
PHILIPP BERTL   NEIL HAWKER   JOSEP MARIA PRAT
SIMON BIRD   DAN HEMINGWAY   GRANT REID
NIGEL BIRKETT   BEN HEMINGWAY   JAMIE REID
JAMES BLACK   DARREN HESTLETON   GABRIEL REYES
JAMIE BLACK   JOHN HOLLAND   MARK REYNOLDS
ANDREW BLACKMAN   CRAIG HOUSTON   JONATHAN RICHARDSON
SVEN BLEY   JIM HUDSON   HERNANDO RIVAS
STUART BLYTHE   TOM HUDSON   IAIN ROBINSON
SAM BOOCOCK   JOE HUTCHINSON   STUART ROBINSON
ALBERT BORDOY   SEAN ISHERWOOD   DALE ROBSON
MICHELE BOSI   MARK A JACKSON   SERGI RODRIGUEZ BAUTISTA
NEIL BOWKER   ROBERT JAGER   BRUNO ROYER
EMMA BRISTOW   LAMPKIN JAMES   THOMAS RUSHTON
SIMON BROOKE   MANEL JANE   IAN RUTTER
GAVIN BROWN   AXEL JANE PASCUAL   RICHARD SADLER
GAVIN BROWN   DECHORAIN JEAN LOUIS   JOEL SADLER
MICHAEL BROWN   GAVIN JOHNSTON   ANDREW SAGAR
GARY BROWN   GUY KENDREW   TOM SAGAR
ANDREW GEORGE BROWN   CHRIS KILHAMS   PHIL SCOTT
VACLAV BRUJ   BEN KING   IAIN SHANKIE
GILLES BURGAT   DAVE KNAGGS   SIMON SHARP
MARK JAMES BUTLER   JUAN KNIGHT   ROB SHELDON
BEN BUTTERWORTH   MILAN KOLLAR   RICHARD SHEPHERD
SAM CAHILL   YOSHIHITO KONDO   JACK SHEPPARD
MARK CAMERON   KAZUE KYODO   JOHN SHIRT
JAMES CARR   EWOUD LALKENS   GUY SMEETH
JOHN ANTHONY CARROLL   GRANT LAMING   TOM SMITH
MILES CARRUTHERS   DOUGIE LAMPKIN   OLIMPIO SPINI
CARLOS CASAS   HARRY LAMPKIN   SHAUN STEWART
PIERRE CAUQUIL   GEIR INGVALD LANDMO   JACK STONES
GIORGIO CERANA   ARNAU LÃPEZ LLOBET   KATY SUNTER
JACK CHALLONER   STEPHEN LARKIN   MARK SUNTER
GUY CHANDLER   GARY LAWVER   JOHN  SUNTER
KEVIN CHAPMAN   CHAS LEE   CRAIG TALBOT
JOHN CHARLTON   JACK LEE   GRAHAM TALES
ANDY CHILTON   MICHAEL LEE   ANDREW TARRANT
TOM CHOLMONDELEY   SERGI LEON SOLE   STUART TATE
MICHELE CINOTTO   ANDREAS LETTENBICHLER   CRISTIAN TENA
KARL CLARK   GARY MACDONALD   PAUL TERRY
ANDREW  CLARK   RHUARAIDH MACKAY   DAN THORPE
TIM CONNOR   DAVID MACKAY   MARK TIMPERLEY
SAM CONNOR   SEAN MACKAY   RICHARD TIMPERLEY
JAMES CONNOR   GARY MACLENNAN   JEAN CLAUDE TOULY
JAMES CONNOR   DONALD MACSWEEN   ANDY TURNER
BECKY COOK   PERE MARTI   SCOTT TURPIN
ANDRES COOK   TOM MATTHEWS   ARMANDO UGARTE
GRANT COWARD   DAVE MAWER   MATTEO VACCA
BRADLY COX   MATTHEW MAYNARD   LEE VASEY
BILLY CRAIG   WILL MCBAIN   MARK VAUGHAN
HARRY CRAWFORD   LEE MCGEE   MIKI VERGEL MARQUEZ
JOHN CRINSON   VINCE MCINTOSH   MARC VILADOMIU
ROSS CROSBY   KRISTIE MCKINNON   XAVI VILITA
JEREMY CROSS   MEHIS MEIBAUM   PETER VRANAK
JAMES DABILL   ADAM MILNER   JAK WADDINGTON
ROSS DANBY   DUNCAN MITCHELL   ROBERT WAITE
BARRIE DARRELL   JOHN MITCHELL   LUKE WALKER
PYE DAVID   DAVID MOFFAT   COLIN WARD
SAMUEL DECOUX   STEVE MOORE   BOYD WEBSTER
PAUL DENNIS   GEORGE MOORE   SIMON WELCH
TOM DEXTER   FRANCESC MORET FRANCESC   MURRAY WHITTAKER
URRETA BIDABURU DIEGO   BEN MORPHETT   PHILIP WIFFEN
JACK DIGNAN   TONY MOULDER   ALEXZ WIGG
CHRIS DIXON   TONY MOWER   RICKY WIGGINS
STEPHEN DIXON   GORDON MURRAY   TREVOR WILLANS
PAUL DIXON   YOSHIAKI NOMOTO   COLIN WILSON
SERGE DUVAL   ADAM NORRIS   ASHLEY WOOD
JAMES DUXBURY   TSUYOSHI OGAWA   JOSH WOODS
DAVID ECKL   KEVIN O'ROREORDAN   ROB WRAYFORD
GEORGE EDYVEAN   JULIAN PAGE   NATHAN WRIGGLESWORTH
DARRAGH EWEN   GARETH PALMER   DUNCAN WRIGHT
GEOFF FIELDING   PATRICK PALMER   SAM YEADON
NEIL FLOCKHART   DAREN PALMER      
ALAN FORRESTER   JULIEN PANABIERES      

Scottish Six Days Trial