No Flash
No Flash
No Flash
No Flash
No Flash
No Flash

SSDT 2013 ENTRY LIST

 

No. Name Nationality Machine  Club
1 Gary Maclennan Scottish Beta 250 Lochaber
2 Gavin Brown British Hls Beta 250 Lochaber Mcc
4 Paul Nicholson British Montesa 4Rt 249 Dctc
5 James Connor British Beta 250 Hook Woods Trials Club
6 Tim Connor * British Beta 250 Hookwood Trials Club
7 Gordon Murray Scottish Highland Leisure Sport Beta 250 Inverness And District Mcc
8 Grant Coward Scottish Highland Leisure Sport Beta Evo 250 Idmcc
9 Mehis Meibaum * Estonian Gas Gas 280 Gasgas Mk
10 Tom Matthews * British Sherco 300 Hook Woods
11 Kevin O'Reordan British Beta 250 Hookwood Trials Club
12 Chris Pearson British Mrs Splat Sherco 272 Sheffield And Hallamshire
13 Dan Thorpe British Jst Gas Gas Uk 300 Hillsborough Mc
14 Ben Morphett British Jst Inta Gas Gas 300 Folkestone Dmcc
15 Sam Connor English Beta Uk.Com 300 Hookwoods Trials Club
16 Neil Bowker English Beta 250 Civil Service Motor Association
17 Sam Cahill * British Trials Uk Beta Evo 300 Yeadon & Guiseley
18 Sam Boocock English Trails Uk Sherco 300 Bradford
19 Dominique Guillaume Swiss Sherco 290 Mc.Montchoisi
20 Bruno Royer French Beta 250 Union Motoriste Nemourienne
21 Michel Front French Sherco 250 Mc Iseran
22 Gilles Burgat French Sherco 290 Mc Iseran
23 Axel Jane Pascual Spanish Sherco 280 Club Abadessas
24 Manel Jane Spanish Sherco 280 Motoclub Abadesses
25 Lee Mcgee British Montesa 250 Guisborough
26 Scott Cameron British Sherco 250 Mendipvale Mcc
27 Adam Norris British Beta 250 West Wilts
28 Guy Favre French Sherco 250 Moto Club Iseran
29 Gary Pears British Birkett Scorpa 250 Richmond Motor Club Ltd
30 Mark Reynolds * British Gas Gas 300 Manchester 17 Mcc
31 Iain Robinson British Gas Gas 300 Macc Mcc
32 Simon Sharp British Gas Gas 250 Wetherby & District Motor Club
33 Gary Brown * British Beta 290 Hookwood Trials Club
34 Salvador Planella Spanish Gas Gas 250 Moto Club Olot
35 Alain Vande Walle   * French Beta 250 Nitro
36 Robert Waite * British Beta 300 Richmond
37 Sam Haslam British Jst Gasgas Uk 300 Berkhamstead Mcc
38 Jack Lee British John Lee Gas Gas 300 Nene Valley
39 Sven Bley * American Beta 250 Nitro
40 Ross Danby British Sxs Jotagas Uk 300 Redditch Mcc
41 Jordi Pascuet Spanish Jotagas 300 Mc Sedis
42 James Duxbury English Jotagas 300 Bradford & Dmc
43 Diez Martorell Gonzalo Spanish Jotagas 300 Motoclub Alpi Ovest
44 Chas Lee British John Lee Gas Gas 300 Nene Valley
45 George Moore * British Gas Gas 300 Milton Buzzard
46 Michael Lee British Mrs Sherco 272 Seaton Deleval
47 Darragh Ewen * Irish Beta 250 Dublin And District Mcc Ltd
48 John Anthony Carroll * Irish Beta 290 D&D
49 Sam Hampshire Irish Beta Evo 300 Mec
50 Murray Whittaker Scottish Beta Evo 250 Bon-Accord Motorcycle Club
52 James Dabill British Beta-Uk.Com 300 Yeadon And Guiseley Dmc
53 Ian Austermuhle British Beta-Uk.Com 300 Hull Auto
54 Jack Challoner British Beta 290 Yeadon & Guiseley
55 Stephen Larkin British Graham Charlton Beta 300 Consett Dmc
56 Carlos Casas Catalan - Spanish Montesa 250 M.C.Olot
57 Karl Clark * New Zealander Beta 300 Pioneer Motorcycle Club
58 Per Berggren Swedish Beta Evo  300 Tiger Mk
59 Vojta Klecka Swedish Sherco 272 Tiger Mk Stockholm
60 Gareth Palmer Scottish Gas Gas 280 Perth And District Mc
61 Patrick Palmer English Gas Gas 280 Perth And District Mc
62 Patrice Pastou * French Beta 250 Trial Club Catalan
63 Julien Panabieres * French Beta 250 Trial Club Catalan
64 Scott Alexander British Beta 300 Lanarkshire Motorcycle Club
65 Colin Wilson * British Beta 250 Lanarkshire
66 Dougie Gibson Scottish Marine Harvest Gas Gas 300 Lochaber
67 Donald Macphie Scottish Beta 300 Isle Of Skye Trials Club
68 John Charlton English Off Road Moto Beta 300 Consett Dmc
69 Chris Alford * British Feet-Up Gas Gas 125 Lincoln Motor Club
70 Darren Palmer English Montesa 4Rt 250 Tweed Valley Mcc
71 Jack Stones * British Jst Gas Gas Uk 300 Richmond
72 James Black British Sherco 305 Consett Dmc
73 Rob Pollard English Beta 300 Moretonhampstead & Dmc
74 George Pollard English Beta 300 Moretonhampstead
75 George Edyvean English Beta 300 Camel Vale Mcc
76 Steve Peat British Beta 300 Hillsbrough Mcc
77 Gavin Brown * British Beta Evo 300 Tweed Valley
78 Tom Collett * English Sherco  250 Mcc
79 Andres Cook British Sherco 305 Lincoln Mc
80 Luke Walker English Mrs Sherco 305 E.S.T.C
81 Samuel Decoux * French Sherco 300 Acl Breal S/Monfort
82 Serge Duval * French Sherco Cabestany 300 Moto Club Les Leopards Evreux
83 Mark Smith * British Gas Gas 250 Scarborough
84 David Pye British Fantic 260 Northallerton
85 Geoff Fielding British Gas Gas 250 Richmond
86 Ian Rutter British Gas Gas 250 Richmond
87 Carl Hollis English Ossa 280  
88 Lewis Peart English Ossa 280 Consett Dmc
89 Craig Houston Scottish Gas Gas 300 Stevenston Mcc
90 Rhuaraidh Mackay * Scottish Sherco 290 Idmcc
91 Sean Mackay Scottish Beta 300 Inverness
92 Donald Macsween Scottish Beta 250 Lochaber
93 Alan Mudd English Gas Gas 300 Bradford And Dmc
94 Boyd Webster British Honda 250 Richmond
95 Phil Disney British Colin Appleyard Honda 300 Bradford & Dmc
96 Michael Brown British Jst Gas Gas 300 Scarborough And District
97 Paul Terry English Agb Sherco 290 Richmond
98 Alexz Wigg British Jst Gas Gas 300 Berkhamsted
99 Jonathan Richardson British Montesa 300 Richmond Motor Club
100 Marc Viladomiu * Spanish Sherco 290 Moto Club Cingles De Bertã­
101 Andrew George Brown British A G Bikes Sherco 300 Richmond
102 David Moffat Scottish Ag Bikes Montesa 249 Inverness & District Mcc
103 Mark Austin * Australian Beta Evo 250 Ajs Mcc Perth
104 Joan Gaspar Spanish Sherco 290 300 Moto Club Cingles Del Bertã­
105 Sandra Gomez  * Spanish Ossa 280 Sotobike
106 Thomas Hick English Acklams Beta 300 Eboracum
107 Nigel Birkett British Ossa 280 L-M-T-A
108 John Holland English Beta Evo 250 Barrow Mcc
109 Cristian Tena * Spanish Sherco 280 M.C.Olot
110 Kevin Chapman British Gas Gas 280 Richmond
111 Richard  Kendra British Beta 290 Eboracum
112 Mark James Butler * British Montesa 250 Lincoln Motor Cycle & Car Club Ltd
113 Ewoud Lalkens Dutch Beta Evo 290 Tczod
114 Jan Peters German Beta Evo 300 Amc Kerzenheim
115 Jordi Picola Spanish Gas-Gas 300 M.C. Olot
116 John  Sunter British Pidcock Montesa 250 Richmond
117 Mark Sunter English Gas Gas 300 Richmond
118 Katy Sunter British Jst Gas Gas 280 Richmond Mc
119 Duncan Wright Scottish Beta 250 Bon-Accord
120 Philipp Bertl Austria Beta Evo 300 Top Trial Team
121 David Eckl * Scottish Beta Evo 125 Isle Of Skye Trials Club
122 Tony Mower British Gas Gas 279 Bob Macgregor 
123 Jack Dignan * Scottish Beta 125 Lochaber Mcc
124 Andrew Anderson Scottish Hls Gas Gas 280 Perth
125 Francesc Xavier Pascuet Mas Spanish Jotagas 300 300 Motoclub Sedis
126 Dan Hemingway British Beta Uk 300 Yeadon And Guiseley
127 Ben Hemingway British Beta 300 Yeadon Guiseley
128 Dougie Lampkin British Gas Gas 300 Bradford Dmc
129 Sergi Rodriguez Bautista * Spanish Jotagas 300 300 Jotagas
130 John Shirt British Jst Gas Gas 300 Mnchester 17 Mcc
131 Scott Turpin * British Gas Gas 125 Consett
132 Colin Ward English Sherco 250 Stanley Tc
133 Kazue Kyodo * Japanese Gas Gas 250 Tba
134 Francesc Moret Francesc * Spanish Gas Gas 300 Abadessas
135 Will Mcbain * English Montesa 250 North Berks Mcc
136 Stuart Robinson British Gas Gas 250 North Berks Mcc
137 Josep Maria Prat Spanish Sherco 300 Abadesses
138 Luke Standring * British Montesa 300 Bradford
139 Alan Forrester * Scottish Gas Gas 300 Dalmellington Mcc
140 Scott Gordon Scottish Dagg Plant Montesa 249 Edinburgh St. George
141 Jamie Reid Scottish Ossa 250 Edinburgh St George
142 Jack Sheppard British Beta 300 Ipswich Mcc
143 Bradly Cox English Beta 300 North Berks
144 Michele Bosi Italian Beta 300 Top Trial Team
145 Chris Dixon British Gas Gas 300 Westmorland Motor Club
146 Stephen Dixon British Birkett Scorpa 280 Bassenthwaite And District
147 Richard Gaskell English Ossa 280 Bassenthwaite & Dmc
148 Chris Kilhams British Beta 300 Mansfield Maun
149 Tom Dexter * British Jst Gas Gas 300 Mansfield Maun
151 Martin Anker Jun. German Sherco 270 Mtg Kiefersfelden
152 Lewis Bell Scottish Montesa 270 Edinburgh St George
153 Liston Bell Scottish Montesa 280 Edinburgh St George
154 Barrie Darrell British Graham Charlton Montessa 250 Pickering And District Mc
155 David Hardy English Montesa 249 Richmond
157 Guy Smeeth Canadian Gas Gas 280 Canada Pacific Trials Association
158 Stan Bakgaard Canadian Sherco 300 Outlaw
159 Gary Lawver Usa Gas Gas 280 Puget Sound Trialers
160 Ross Crosby British Beta 300 Bradford & Dmc
161 Thomas Rushton * English Montesa 250 Bradford
162 John Banks British Montesa 250 Thirsk
163 Matthew Alpe * English Beta 250 Darwen Trials Club
164 Carlas Via'As * Spanish Sherco 300 Motor Club Vall Del Ges
165 Xavier Aymerich * Spanish Beta 300 Moto Club Pocket Bikes
166 Albert Bordoy Spanish Gas Gas 300 Cingles De Berti
168 Adam Milner British Beta 300 Hull Auto Club
169 Grant Reid Scottish Orm Gas Gas 300 Lanarkshire
170 Stuart Anderson Scottish Orm Gasgas 300 Lanarkshire Mcc
171 Gary Macdonald Scottish Mrs Sherco 300 Lochaber&District Motorcycle Club
172 Massimo Perassolo * Italian Gas Gas 300 Mc. Vittorio Alfieri
173 Pere Marti Andorrana Gas-Gas 290 Moto Club Arinsal
174 Phil Scott British Beta Evo 300 Bradford & Dmc
175 Albert Arana Spanish Gas Gas 280 Motocat
176 James Carr English Ossa 280 Guisborough
177 John Crinson English Ossa 280 Seaton Delaval
178 Gabriel Reyes Spanish Ossa 250 M.C. Olot
179 Miki Vergel Marquez Spanish Beta 250 Moto Club Cingles De Berti
180 Ricky Wiggins British Mrs Rcm Sherco 300 Yeo-Vale
181 Grant Laming British Rcm Sherco 300 Bridport/Weymouth
182 Miguel Angel Bermejo Fraile Spanish Beta 300 Motokrak
183 Urreta Bidaburu Diego Spanish Beta Evo 250 Motoclub Mas Gas
185 Josh Woods British Mrs Sherco 305 Macc Tc
187 Jonas Widschwendter * Austria Sherco 300 Mtg Kiefersfelden
188 Vince Mcintosh Scottish Mrs Sherco 300 Tba
189 Darren Hesleton Welsh Mrs Sherco 300 Tba
190 Philip Wiffen British Mrs Sherco 300 Army Mca
191 Stuart Payne British Mrs Sherco 300 Tba
192 Jean Claude Touly French Sherco 250 Trial Club Chateauneuf
193 Jean Louis Dechorain French Sherco 250 Mc Chassieu
194 Emma Bristow British Mrs Sherco 300 Scarborough
195 James Fry British M.R.S Sherco 300 Normandy
196 Pierre Cauquil French Beta 300 ..Castres
197 Peter Archer English Sherco 250 Leamington Victory
198 Miles Carruthers British Sherco 300 Alton Mcc
199 Andrew Sagar Welsh Montesa 250 Mcc Of Wales
200 Tom Sagar Welsh Montesa 250 Mc Of Wales
201 James Graham * British Jam Gasgas 300 Hook Woods
202 Andrew Blackman British Ossa 280 Hook Woods Trials Club
203 Guy Chandler English Beta 300 Kinston And Dmcc
204 Eusebio Gago Swiss Beta 250 Trial Mc Genã¨Ve
205 Dominique Agassiz * Swiss Beta 300 Trial Mc Genã¨Ve
206 David Vass * Scottish Beta 250 Inverness
207 John Mitchell * Scottish Beta Evo 290 Lochaber Mcc
208 Gavin Johnston Scottish Beta 290 Inverness
209 Craig Talbot British Beta 300 Wilts Border Mcc
210 Becky Cook British Beta 300 Isle Of Wight Motorcycle Club
211 Fred Adams British Montesa 4Rt 250 Kingswood Mcc
212 Alexander Stampfli Swiss Gas Gas 300 Fms
213 Oliver Stampfli * Swiss Gas Gas 300 Bamcc
214 Steve Moore British Beta 250 Hook Wood Trials Club
215 Graham Tales British Beta 250 Bradford Dmc
216 Tom Cholmondeley * Kenyan Ossa 280 Rvmsc
217 Andy Chilton British Beta Evo 300 Scarborough Dmc
218 Guy Kendrew English Beta 300 Northallerton Dmc
219 Sean Isherwood * British Beta 250 Darwen Trials Club
220 Ben Butterworth British Beta 250 Darwen Trials Club
221 Tom Smith British Montesa 250 Darwen Trials Club
222 Andrew Tarrant Australian Beta 250 Ajs Moto Trial Club Of Sa
223 Mark Grant Scottish Montesa 4Rt 250 Bamcc
224 Leigh Elliott British Gas Gas 250 Sheffield & Hallamshire Mcc
225 Joshua Atkinson British Splat Gas Gas 250 Sheffield And Hallamshire Mc
226 Henry Bendall English Gas Gas 300 West Glos & Dean Forest
227 Simon Welch * British Jotagas 300 Gloucester And Cotswold Mc
228 Phil Mayfield British Gas Gas 300 Guisborough
229 Kevin Tate British Beta Evo 300 Middlesbrough
230 Stuart Tate British Gas Gas 250 Middlesbrough + District Motor Club
231 John  Whiteford * Scottish Sherco  290 Lanarkshire Mc
232 Iain Shankie Scottish Sherco 300 Lanarkshire Mc
233 Peter Vranak Slovak Ossa 280 Mk Trial Sport
234 Milan Kollar * Slovak Gas Gas 300 Mk Trial Sport
235 Vaclav Bruj Czech Sherco 290 Accr
236 John James Battensby British Eddie Aitkin Sherco 300 Bedlington
237 Andrew Battensby British Beta 250 Bedlington
238 Paul Mcinnes * British Beta 300 Northallerton
239 Mark Timperley British Sherco 290 272 Sheffield & Hallamshire Mc
240 Glen Quinn British Gas Gas 280 Bedlington
241 Roger H Williams British Beta Evo  300 Middlesbrough & Dmc
242 Josep Maria Pares * Spanish Beta 300 Bahia Roses
243 Duncan Hague * British Sherco 300 Hillsborough Mcc
244 Anthony Rew British Montesa 246 West Of England
245 Andy Turner * English Beta 300 Hillsbrough Mcc
246 Dave Knaggs English Gas Gas 300 Hillsborough Mcc
247 Darren Wasley British Gas Gas 300 Hills Borough  Mcc
248 Stuart Blythe British Beta Evo 250 Ripon Mc
249 Paul Dennis British Beta Evo 250 Ripon Motor Club
250 Gavin Lowther British Appleyards Beta 300 Richmond Motor Club
251 Billy Craig British Pidcock Honda 250 Csma
252 Tony Moulder English Montesa 250 250 Csma
253 Simon Bird * British Freestyle Jotagas 300 Owls
254 Simon Brooke * British Freestyle Jotogas 250 Sidcup
255 Graham Peace British Sherco 300 Hillsbourgh & District
256 James Burroughs British Freestyle Jotagas 300 Sidcup And District
257 Rob Wrayford British Honda 250 West Of England
258 Mark Vaughan Welsh Gas Gas 250 Mcc Of Wales
259 Tony Wild British Beta 250 Richmond Mcc
260 James Battensby * British Beta 125 Bedlington
261 Ashley Wood British Gas Gas 300 Farnham Royal
262 Richard Timperley British Mrs Sherco 290 Sheffield & Hallamshire Mc
264 Ian Payne British Ossa 280 Westmorland
266 Trevor Willans British Beta 300 Richmond
267 Dec Bullock * English Beta Uk 125 Macclesfield Mcc
268 Brad Bullock * English Jst Gas Gas 300 Macclesfield Mcc
269 Mark Cameron British Sherco 290 Richmond
270 Jim Hudson * British Beta 300 Lakes Grasstrack
271 Dave Mawer British Beta 300 Ripon
272 Joel Sadler British Acklamsbeta 300 Ripon Motor Club
273 Sam Yeadon * British Acklams Beta 300 Yeadon Guiseley
274 Richard Sadler English Mrs Sherco 300 Richmond
275 Tom Affleck   British Am Mrs Sherco 300 Scarborough

 

Entry List (PDF)

{countdown 2013/3/01 12:00:00 Passed}{/countdown}

Payment Deadline

To secure your 2013 Scottish Six Days Trial entry you must submit your payment before the 1st March 2013. As there is a large reserve list, any entry that is not paid for by the 1st March 2013 will be reallocated. So DO NOT DELAY make sure your payment is made in good time.

If you wish to contact the SSDT Committee you may do so by contacting the Trial Secretary here

If you have a query about your entry submission please contact the Entries Secretary here

Entries for the 2013 SSDT.

Once again October brings the opening of the entries for the Scottish Six Days Trial. This year all entries must be made from this website. to be able to do this you must follow the simple steps in this article. The Entry Form will be available from

Friday 5th October 2012 until Midnight on Friday 14th December 2012.

Please read this guide to help you with the new online entry process.

Read more...

BallotOnce again the applications for an entry in the Scottish Six Days Trial far exceeded the available places. Therefore following the ballot the names listed below have been successful in gaining an entry for the trial.

Everyone on this list should have by now received an email setting out the steps they must complete to secure their entry. If you name is on this list and you have not received your acceptance email please contact the Entries Secretary immediately.

 

Read more...

DECLARATION

By submitting an online entry to  enter the Scottish Six Days Trial 2013 in consideration thereof :

 

(1) I hereby declare that I have had the opportunity to read and that I understand the sporting code of the FIM, the National Sporting Code of the ACU, the ACU standing regulations and the Scottish Auto Cycle Union regulations for trials disciplines. I will read such Supplementary Regulations as will be issued for this event and agree to be bound by them.

(2) I further declare that I am physically and mentally fit to take part in the event and I am competent to do so.

(3) I confirm that I understand the nature and type of event and the risk inherent with the sport and agree to accept the same notwithstanding that such risk may involve negligence on the part of the organisers/officials.

(4) I further agree that I shall not seek to claim against the SACU, the organisers nor the officials, the landowners, the promoters or other bodies of individuals connected with the event in respect of any damage to my property howsoever caused, and whether by negligence or breach of statutory duty of the said bodies and persons.

(5) I further agree that the machine on which I enter and compete on shall be suitable and proper for its purpose, shall be   insured as required by the Road Traffic Acts or equivalent legislation and that it will comply with the regulations in respect thereof.

(6) Further and additionally, I declare that in respect of any part of this event held in circumstances to which the Road Traffic Act applies, I have an operative policy of insurance covering me in respect of Road Traffic liabilities, including Third Party Risk, and a current driving licence for the class of vehicle to which this entry relates.

(7) Furthermore, in respect of any parts of this event on ground where Third Party Insurance is not required by law, this a  agreement in addition to the parties named above shall extend to all and any other drivers or passengers and their servants or agents and to all actions, claims, costs, expenses and demands in respect of loss of or damage to the personal property of myself, my driver(s), passenger(s) or mechanic(s).

(8) Furthermore, I acknowledge that it will be my sole responsibility to ensure that my motorcycle complies in every respect with the Road Traffic Acts 1972 and 1974 or equivalent legislation applying at this time and The Motor Vehicle (Construction and Use) Regulations 1978 or equivalent legislation, or any statutory modifications or re-enactments thereof for the time being in force, and I also accept full responsibility for maintaining the motorcycle throughout the period of the event.

(9) I further declare that I have made arrangements to have sufficient repatriation insurance and have medical expenses insurance in place prior to my taking part in this event.

 

Adult riders (18 years of age and older) :

 

In consideration for being permitted to participate in this event I agree that I will be bound by this declaration by submitting the online entry form and the answers on the entry form are true.

 

Minor riders (under 18 years of age) :

 

In consideration of being permitted to participate in this event I agree that I will be bound by the declaration  by submitting the online entry form and signed on my behalf on the parental agreement form associated with this event, the answers on this, my entry form are true. Further I will be bound by the directions of my parent(s) / guardian(s) or other appointed adult assuming responsibility for me at this event on behalf of the organisers.

The parental agreement form can be downloaded here, and must be returned signed by both the competitor and the parent or guardian. 

Scottish Six Days Trial